November

      
Sat 11/18
Brunch with Wes Watkins & Friends

Jazz / Hip Hop / Soul

Brunch with Wes Watkins & Friends

10:30 am

All Ages

No Cover!

SOLD OUT! KGNU Presents: The Pharcyde

Hip-Hop

SOLD OUT! KGNU Presents: The Pharcyde

Nasty Twin

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11/19
Brunch with Wes Watkins & Friends

Jazz / Hip Hop / Soul

Brunch with Wes Watkins & Friends

10:30 am

All Ages

No Cover!

Jazz Dinner with Dave Honig

Jazz

Jazz Dinner with Dave Honig

6:00 pm

All Ages

No Cover!

Mon 11/20
Mondaze - Service Industry Night at Ophelia's Electric Soap Box

Service Industry Night

Mondaze - Service Industry Night at Ophelia's Electric Soap Box

9:00 pm

21 and Over

No Cover!

Tue 11/21
Ophelia's Open Mic with Soul Daddy and His Band - No Cover!

Artist sign up begins at 8pm

Ophelia's Open Mic with Soul Daddy and His Band - No Cover!

8:00 pm

All Ages

No Cover!

Wed 11/22
Penguin Prison (DJ Set) with DJ Digg

Electronic / Pop

Penguin Prison (DJ Set) with DJ Digg

DJ Digg (HOTT, TMC, Austin, TX)

9:00 pm

Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
The Burroughs

Soul

The Burroughs

Atomga

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11/25
Brunch with David Burchfield

Astral Americana

Brunch with David Burchfield

10:30 am

All Ages

No Cover!

SNAP! 90s Dance Party, DJ A-L (The Soul Pros/Future Classic Music)

90's Dance Party

SNAP! 90s Dance Party

DJ A-L (The Soul Pros/Future Classic Music)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11/26
Brunch with Casey Russell Trio

Funk / Soul

Brunch with Casey Russell Trio

10:30 am

All Ages

No Cover!

Jazz Dinner with Annie Booth Trio

Jazz Dinner

Jazz Dinner with Annie Booth Trio

6:00 pm

All Ages

No Cover!

Mon 11/27
Mondaze - Service Industry Night at Ophelia's Electric Soap Box

Service Industry Night

Mondaze - Service Industry Night at Ophelia's Electric Soap Box

9:00 pm

21 and Over

No Cover!

Tue 11/28
90's TV Dinners

90's TV Dinners

5:00 pm

All Ages

No Cover!

Wed 11/29
Dinner with El Javi

Flamenco Guitar

Dinner with El Javi

6:00 pm

All Ages

No Cover!

Thu 11/30
Dub Gabriel

Dub Gabriel

Spacekeeper

DJ Imeh

9:00 pm

21 and Over

  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02
Brunch with Gumbo le Deux

Brunch with Gumbo le Deux

10:30 am

All Ages

No Cover!

Sun 12/03
Brunch with The High Desert - No Cover!

Pop Bluegrass/Progressive Americana/Alt-Country

Brunch with The High Desert - No Cover!

10:30 am

All Ages

Dinner with Jami Lunde and Eben Grace

Dinner with Jami Lunde and Eben Grace

6:00 pm

No Cover!

Mon 12/04
Mondaze - Service Industry Night at Ophelia's Electric Soap Box

Service Industry Night

Mondaze - Service Industry Night at Ophelia's Electric Soap Box

9:00 pm

Tue 12/05
Ophelia's Open Mic with Soul Daddy and His Band - No Cover!

Artist sign up begins at 8pm

Ophelia's Open Mic with Soul Daddy and His Band - No Cover!

8:00 pm

Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07
Fri 12/08
Sat 12/09
Wake and Bake Brunch with DJ Imeh

Downtempo Dub/Reggae

Wake and Bake Brunch with DJ Imeh

10:30 am

All Ages

No Cover!

Random Rab w/ HÄANA and bioLuMigen

Random/Electronic

Random Rab w/ HÄANA and bioLuMigen

HÄANA

bioLuMigen

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12/10
Harder, Bruncher, Faster, Stronger (The Daft Punk & French House Brunch) Feat. DJ BoyHollow and L.A Zwicky

Theme Brunch (Daft Punk and French House)

Harder, Bruncher, Faster, Stronger (The Daft Punk & French House Brunch) Feat. DJ BoyHollow and L.A Zwicky

l.a Zwicky

10:30 am

All Ages

No Cover!

Ophelia's Sunday Peepshow -  Hosted by Vivienne VaVoom

Burlesque Show

Ophelia's Sunday Peepshow - Hosted by Vivienne VaVoom

DJ Digg (HOTT, TMC, Austin, TX)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 12/11
Jonny Goood and The Triple O's

Jonny Goood and The Triple O's

5ve

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13
Thu 12/14
Fri 12/15
Sat 12/16
Brunch with Wes Watkins and Friends

Soul, Funk, Hip-Hop

Brunch with Wes Watkins and Friends

10:30 am

All Ages

Free

Sun 12/17
Brunch with Wes Watkins and Friends

Soul, Funk, Hip-Hop

Brunch with Wes Watkins and Friends

10:30 am

All Ages

Free

The Score

The Score

Castlecomer

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Mon 12/18
Mondaze - Service Industry Night at Ophelia's Electric Soap Box

Service Industry Night

Mondaze - Service Industry Night at Ophelia's Electric Soap Box

9:00 pm

Tue 12/19
Ophelia's Open Mic with Soul Daddy and His Band - No Cover!

Artist sign up begins at 8pm

Ophelia's Open Mic with Soul Daddy and His Band - No Cover!

8:00 pm

Wed 12/20
Dinner with Alex Tripp Trio

Jazz Dinner

Dinner with Alex Tripp Trio

6:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Thu 12/21
Hey Lady! (B-52s Tribute)

Hey Lady! (B-52s Tribute)

DJ Slave1

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Brunch with Joe Johnson

Americana

Brunch with Joe Johnson

10:30 am

All Ages

Free

Big Styles presents OVO XMAS

Only music by Drake, The Weeknd, Partynextdoor, NAV, DVSN and the whole OVOXO massiv

Big Styles presents OVO XMAS

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
90's TV Dinners

90's TV Dinners

5:00 pm

Wed 12/27
Jazz Dinner with Tenia Renee Nelson Trio

Jazz Dinner with Tenia Renee Nelson Trio

6:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 12/28
An Evening with Clark Thomas (DJ Set)

Electronic Dance Music/DJ Set

An Evening with Clark Thomas (DJ Set)

9:00 pm

Free

Fri 12/29
SNAP! 90s Dance Party, DJ A-L (The Soul Pros/Future Classic Music)

90's Dance Party

SNAP! 90s Dance Party

DJ A-L (The Soul Pros/Future Classic Music)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 12/30
Brunch with Dave Connelly

Acoustic Folk Rock/ Indie Folk

Brunch with Dave Connelly

10:30 am

All Ages

No Cover!

KBCO Presents: North Mississippi Allstars

KBCO Presents: North Mississippi Allstars

DJ Spanish Fly

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12/31
Brunch with El Javi - No Cover -

Brunch with El Javi - No Cover -

10:30 am

All Ages

      

January

 
Mon 1/01
Tue 1/02
Ophelia's Open Mic with Soul Daddy and His Band

Artist sign up begins at 8pm

Ophelia's Open Mic with Soul Daddy and His Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

No Cover!

Wed 1/03
Thu 1/04
Fri 1/05
Escort (Full Band)

Escort (Full Band)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 1/06
The Goonies (80s Tribute)

The Goonies (80s Tribute)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 1/07
Mon 1/08
Tue 1/09
Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Ginga

Brazillian Chill / Bossa Nova

Ginga

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 1/13
Emilie Brandt with Special Guests

Emilie Brandt with Special Guests

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Ophelia's Open Mic with Soul Daddy and His Band

Artist sign up begins at 8pm

Ophelia's Open Mic with Soul Daddy and His Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

No Cover!

Wed 1/17
Thu 1/18
Dueling Pianos w/ Colorado Keys

Dueling Pianos / Taking Requests All Night

Dueling Pianos w/ Colorado Keys

9:00 pm

21 and Over

No Cover!

Fri 1/19
Sat 1/20
Sun 1/21
Mon 1/22
Tue 1/23
Wed 1/24
Thu 1/25
Fri 1/26
Sat 1/27
Sun 1/28
Mon 1/29
Tue 1/30
Wed 1/31
   

February

    
Thu 2/01
Fri 2/02
Sat 2/03
Sun 2/04
Mon 2/05
Tue 2/06
Wed 2/07
Thu 2/08
Fri 2/09
Benjamin Clementine

Benjamin Clementine

9:30 pm

18 and Over